Call 08048602770 59% Response Rate

Send Enquiry

our range

Spice Oil

OEM Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include star anise oil, anise essential oil, star anise essential oil, aniseed essential oil, anise seed oil and ginger spice oil.
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
  • Star Anise Oil
Star Anise Oil

Star Anise Oil

Rs 2,300  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Botanical NameIllicium verum
Shelf Life36 Months
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Materialfruits or leaves of anise
Usage/Applicationcombat bacterial, viral, and fungal infections
BrandShiv Sales
Item Code: NEO-098

DESCRIPTION
Description-:
We supply and export a vast assortment of star anise oil that comes to be extracted from the evergreen tree of the magnolia family. The anise oil is a popular element in the manufacture of any disinfectant. With its licorice flavor, aniseed has much health benefits.

Name:
Pimpinella anisum L.

Blends With:
Cinnamon, clove, lavender, orange, pine and rosewood.

Constituents:
(E)-anethole (approx. 90%), methyl chavicol.

Uses-:
Star Aniseed Oil finds great utility as an expectorator as well as a gentle disinfectant. It influences the secretary cells of the respiratory tract to a great extent besides introducing a variety of factors responsible for good health.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 metric tons per months
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
  • Anise Essential Oil
Anise Essential Oil

Anise Essential Oil

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Shelf Life24 Months
Colorlight colorless to pale yellow
MaterialAnise Oil is an essential oil derived from Pimpinella anisum
Appearancewater-white or very pale yellow liquid
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Foam TypeLiquid
FormOil
Main IngredientAnise
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Anise essential oil is extracted from the Umbelliferae, the herb Pimpinella Anisum of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent licorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. This warm spicy essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
  • Star Anise Essential Oil
Star Anise Essential Oil

Star Anise Essential Oil

Rs 2,300  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit
Botanical NameIllicium verum Hook f.
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Shelf Life24 Months
Colorno color or light yellow
Materialnatural anise fruits and leaves
Appearanceclear liquid with no color or light yellow color
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Foam TypeLiquid
FormOil
Main IngredientAnise
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Star anise oil is extracted from natural anise fruits and leaves. It appears clear liquid with no color or light yellow color. Star anise oil is widely used in food flavoring and perfumery.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
  • Aniseed Essential Oil
Aniseed Essential Oil

Aniseed Essential Oil

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Shelf Life24 Months
Colorcolorless or a very pale yellow.
MaterialPimpinella anisum
AppearanceClear liquid or crystalline mass
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Foam TypeOil
FormLiquid
Main IngredientAnise
SolubilitySolubility in 90 % (V/V) ethanol at 20 DegreeC: 1 volume in 3 volumes.
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Aniseed Oil, also known as Anise essential oil is extracted from the Umbelliferae, the herb Pimpinella Anisum of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent licorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. This warm spicy essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
Anise Seed Oil

Anise Seed Oil

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeDrum
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
Shelf Life24 Months
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
ColorPale yellow to colorless
Materialobtained from the dried fruit of Anise or Pimpinella Anisum
AppearanceClear liquid or crystalline mass
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Foam TypeOil
FormLiquid
Main IngredientAnise
SolubilitySolubility in 90 % (V/V) ethanol at 20 DegreeC: 1 volume in 3 volumes
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Anise Seed Oil, also known as Anise essential oil is extracted from the Umbelliferae, the herb Pimpinella Anisum of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent licorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. This warm spicy essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Ginger Spice Oil

Ginger Spice Oil

Rs 5,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationMore
Botanical NameZingiber Officinale
We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure spices oil to our clients. Our range of spices oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage and many other industries worldwide.

Description
Ginger is a perennial herb that grows to about 3 - 4 feet high (approximately 1 meter). It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The ginger root is macerated and distilled over high heat, from which the oil is extracted. It also has warming properties that help to relieve muscular cramps, spasms, aches and ease stiffness in joints. Ginger is also viewed as an aphrodisiac and is believed to ease anxiety, renew vitality and revitalize self-confidence.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Rs 5,000  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
With the help of our skilled professionals and innovative formulation methods, we offer premium floral absolute oils for various & cosmetic applications. We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our floral absolute oils. These organic floral oils are available for sales at discounted rates.

DESCRIPTION
Black pepper oil is extracted from the plant Piper Nigrum. The oil is made from the unripe red fruit of the Plant, The healing properties of black pepper oil include analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient and tonic. It h

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hing Oil Asafoetida Oil

Hing Oil Asafoetida Oil

Rs 8,000  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25Kg,50Kg,200Kg
Hing essential oil, also known as asafoetida, is extracted from the resin of the ferula plant. It has a pungent, sulfurous smell and is used in traditional Ayurvedic medicine to aid digestion and reduce flatulence. It is also commonly used in cooking as a flavoring agent, especially in Indian cuisine.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Rs 850  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Pack Sizecustomised
Pack Typecustomised
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCinnamon bark and leaf oil are steam distillation products obtained from the inner bark and leaves
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
ColorA thin light yellowish brown
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Pvt Ltd
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

We have gained specialization in offering Cinnamon Bark Oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) – which is adequately steam distilled from Cinnamon Bark. Cinnamon is grown in India and Sri Lanka. Our products are developed with the help of effective technology and the oil is pale yellow to yellow in color and has a strong, spicy and sweet odor. Our products can be availed at simple rates and are effectively used in perfumery compounds, flavors, pharmaceuticals, aromatherapy and pesticide manufacturing.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
  • Capsicum Oil 2.5%
Capsicum Oil 2.5%

Capsicum Oil 2.5%

Rs 1,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCapsicum Seeds
Usage/ApplicationWidely used as a food condiment
Botanical NameCapsicum annum
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private LImited
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
Shelf Life36 Months
ColorGreen or Red-Brown
OdourSpicy, Strong distinctive odor.
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure oil to our clients. Our range of oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage, Cosmetics, pharma and many other industries worldwide.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Rs 3,400  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size5 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCinnamon leaf oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of cinnamon
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
ColorPale Yellow
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
Cinnamon leaf oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of cinnamon. The oil is a free-flowing liquid that is dark yellow to brownish yellow colour. It has a warm, spicy aroma. The main component of the oil is Eugenol.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

Rs 1,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Pack Sizecustomised
Pack Typecustomised
BrandShiv Sales Corporation

We are offering a superior variety of Clove Leaf Oil which is completely steam distilled from the buds, is native to Madagascar and now distilled at a global level. It is developed as per international standards and contains a pungent and spicy aroma. Moreover, it is highly preferred by customers' and is perfectly used in dental preparations, as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. It has helped us in enhancing our client base and is regularly used as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Our products are available at industry leading rates and act as an anesthetic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, stimulant, analgesic, antibacterial and carminative.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Ajwain Oil-Spices Oil

Ajwain Oil-Spices Oil

Rs 1,100  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Usage/ApplicationMore
Botanical NameTrachyspermum
Pack Size5Kg,25Kg,50Kg,200Kg
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Send Enquiry
Weight Price In USD
100G $8.40
250G $21.31
500 G $40.00
1 KG $82.00

DESCRIPTION
This oil is procured from steam distillation of Caum Ajowan which is an annual herb. It is prepared by several process of drying, processing and packaging. This oil is widely demanded throughout the world for its wide application in medical field. It is widely used as an ingredient in various herbal medicines.

COMMON NAME-:
Ajwain, copticum and carum

BLENDS WITH-:
Sage Dalmatian, Thyme and Parsley

CONSTITUENTS-:
Alpha-pinene, High in thymol, limonene, as much as 50%; p-cymene and gamma-terpines

USES-:
It is widely used in medical field as antibacterial, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, antiviral, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. Apart from this it is also used as a remedy for toothaches, cough, bronchitis, skin disease, gas, cholera, digestive weakness and diarrhea.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

Rs 3,500  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Pack Sizecustomised
Pack Typecustomised
BrandShiv Sales Corporation

We are offering supreme quality Fennel oil that is consistently being used for soothing, cleansing and toning effects on the skin, whereas it also improves circulation and fighting water retention and puffiness. These are developed from the most advanced techniques and the effective therapeutic properties of fennel essential oil in skincare include that of being antiseptic, diuretic, stimulant and tonic. These are available at affordable rates.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 21,500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Pack Sizecustomised
Pack Typecustomised
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

WeightPrice In USD
100 G$41.020

DESCRIPTION
It is procured from the plant name Elettaria cardomomum which is also known as Elettaria cardomomum var. cardomomum which belongs to Zingiberaceae family and is widely renowned as cardamomi, mysore cardamom and cardomum. This herb is quite helpful in digestive system.

COMMON NAME-:
Chhoti elaichi

BLENDS WITH-:
bergamot, Rose, orange, caraway, cinnamon, cedarwood and cloves.

CONSTITUENTS-:
sabinene, a-pinene, b-pinene, limonene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, p-cymene, 1,8-cineole, terpinolene, linalool, y-terpinene, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, linalyl acetate, citronellol, nerol, , geraniol, a-terpineol acetate methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol.

USES-:
It is quite helpful in digestive system and also works as soothes colic, laxative, wind, nausea and dyspepsia. It provides warm sensation to the stomach and also helps in heartburn. It also helps in increasing sexual activity and relaxing of mind from stress with pleasing comfort.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES