Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Shiv Sales Corporation


Essential Oil

Leading Exporter of bergamot oil, lavender oil, sweet marjoram oil, peppermint oils, geranium oil and bergamot mint oils from Delhi.

Bergamot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bergamot Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Pack Sizecustomised
Pack Typecustomised

Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

DESCRIPTION
It is one of the important oil which is procured from fresh peel of the fruit which is emerald greenish in color and smell like spicier than lemon but with same kind of citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is an important ingredient of eu-de-cologne and is commonly demanded for use in various toiletry products.

COMMON NAME-:
Bergamot Essential Oil

BLENDS WITH-:
Lavender, perfumery and Neroli.

CONSTITUENTS-:
Linalool, nerol, linalyl acetate, (–)-linalyl acetate (optical purity >99.9%), (–)-linalool, limonene, -terpinene

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Lavender Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Lavender Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We provide lavender (lavandula officinalis) oils which have the capability of combating anxiety, stress and depression. Moreover, it’s developed with the help of perfect techniques and also stimulates and renews skin cells; reduces skin inflammation; helps heal mouth ulcers. They can also alleviate motion sickness and are customized completely as per clients’ wishes.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Sweet Marjoram Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sweet Marjoram Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We have established a monopoly in the market and are offering Sweet Marjoram oil (Origanum marjorana). These products are developed with the help of perfect technology and quality material. Our products are highly preferred by customers and they have properties of calming and comforting in case of grief, loneliness, and loss. Moreover, other benefits and attractions include easing respiratory problems like bronchitis and asthma, relieving constipation and helping to relax muscle cramps. They are developed as per customers’ specifications and the most advanced market trends.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Bergamot Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bergamot Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised

    We are offering the most natural and unadulterated range of high quality natural Bergamot Oil and organic bergamot oil. Our products are regularly utilized in the cosmetic and toiletry industries worldwide. Our products are extremely organic, developed from perfect technology and are completely free of impurities. Plus, we offer them at reasonable prices.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Peppermint Oils

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Peppermint Oils
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We offer an assortment of Peppermint Oils (Mentha Piperita) which are developed with the help of effective technology and perfect materials. They are highly useful for treatment of emotional shock, coughs and throat infections; soothes intestinal cramps and heart burns. Moreover, they are developed completely in accordance with international standards and also alleviate motion sickness.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Geranium Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Geranium Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 9,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We are offering supreme varieties of Geranium oil which is described as a great natural balancer for the mind and body. It is developed from the best available technology and has the ability to inspire and uplift, promote mental clearness and relieve stress. It is highly desired by customers’ and is considered to be very effective in skin care, flu, circulatory problems and is also able to relieve the pain of pre-menstrual syndrome or heavy periods. Moreover, it’s offered at simple rates and is also used in perfumery and as mosquito repellent. Due to its universality and effective price, geranium oil is often used for imitation of rose geranium oil.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Bergamot Mint Oils

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bergamot Mint Oils
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack TypeCustomised

    Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure Bergamot Mint Oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

    Applications:

    • It is widely used in perfumes and cosmetic products
    • It is also beneficial in eases nervous fatigue
    • Acts as a medicinal remedy for acne, apathy, asthma, bowel disorders, bronchitis, catarrhal conditions, colds, colic, congested skin, coughs, dermatitis, digestive problems, dyspepsia, faintness, fatigue, fever, headaches, flatulence, flu, muscular pain, mental tiredness, vomiting, mouth & gum infections, nervous strain, nausea, poor circulation, sinusitis, shock and travel sickness sinus congestion
    Yes! I am Interested

    Eucalyptus Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Eucalyptus Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We are offering superior and excellent variety of Eucalyptus Oil that is extracted from eucalyptus tree or eucalyptus globulus'. Steam distillation process is used for extraction of this oil. This tree originated from the Aborigines and Australia. Our products are believed to be useful for the treatment of colds and respiratory ailments. Moreover, this oil is developed in hygienic environment and contains strong and effective germicidal and antibacterial effects, which makes it a fine decongestant. These products are offered at customer centric rates and nearly 110 pounds of the plant material is needed to process two pounds of oil.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-116

    DESCRIPTION
    Description-:
    Shiv organics has in its line-up the Ylang Ylang Oil that comes as an extract of the tall, tropical Ylang Ylang tree that has been historically cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Madagascar and the Comoros. The name Ylang Ylang actually means the 'flower of flowers' while the oil extracts of the plant has been popular for cosmetic applications in Europe since centuries.

    Common Names:
    Flower of flowers, 'complete' or 'extra'

    Blends With:
    Grapefruit, Bergamot, sandalwood and lavender.

    Constituents:
    linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.

    Uses-:
    Ylang-Ylang Essential oil has been finding good use in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. The effect of the essential oil on the nervous system felicitates the reduction of anxiety, tension, and shock. Besides, the ylang-ylang oil extract has been popular as an used resist impotency. Our oil extract is recommended by hair specialists and skincare doctors for its refreshing and damage control properties

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Vetiver Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Vetiver Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 48,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-113
    DESCRIPTION
    Description-:
    We have on offer various outputs of highly sophisticated Vetiver oil that comes to be procured from Vetiveria zizanoides of the Gramineae family. The extract is denoted by a musty smell.

    Common Names: Khus Khus and Vetivert.

    Blends:
    Benzoin, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender and ylang-ylang.

    Constituents:
    benzoic acid, vetiverol, furfurol, a and b-vetivone, vetivene and vetivenyl vetivenate.

    Uses-:
    We also supply Vetiver oil. Our oil is a popular medication that helps in calming and soothing the mind. It is very helpful in dispelling anger, hysteria, irritability and neurotic behavior. 
    Yes! I am Interested

    Vetiver Root Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Vetiver Root Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 48,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-114
    Description-:
    We deliver Vetiver root oil as well. The Vetiver root oil is an extraction of the largely complex white root system. The plantation utilized is a grass used in India and Sri Lanka for the manufacture of woven matting. Our supply is quite popular towards the perfumery industries around the world.

    Common Names:
    Vetiveria Zizanoides, khus oil.

    Blends With:
    Cedarwood, chamomile, frankincense, ginger, jasmine, juniper, lavender, lemongrass, patchouli, rose, sandalwood, spikenard, vanilla, and ylang-ylang.

    Constituents:
    Vetiver oil, nootkatone, khusimol, vetivone.

    Uses-:
    The Vetiver Essential Oil has found in-depth utility as the corner stone of the perfumery and aromatherapy industries. The oil has an in-depth application that goes a long way in relieving muscular pain.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Sugandh Kokila Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sugandh Kokila Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 15,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-101

    Description
    Description-:
    Our brand of Sugandh Kokila Oil is often gained from the process pertaining to the process of steam distillation from the dried berries of Cinnamomum cecidodaphne. Popular as an agent of distillation, Sugandh Kokila oil is often used as a fixative for a variety of perfumes and scents.

    Name:
    Cinnamomum cecidodaphne

    Blends With:
    Trauma oil.

    Constituents:
    Esters, monoterpenes and oxides.

    Uses-:
    The Sugandh Kokila Oil is a natural analgesic. Antimicrobial by nature, it strengthens the body’s resistance to infective organisms. As an antiseptic, it helps in fighting urinary and pulmonary infections. Its cooling quality is helpful in alleviating inflammation. Moreover, it also acts as an expectorant, decongestant and is a natural bactericidal.

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Star Anise Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Star Anise Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-098

    DESCRIPTION
    Description-:
    We supply and export a vast assortment of star anise oil that comes to be extracted from the evergreen tree of the magnolia family. The anise oil is a popular element in the manufacture of any disinfectant. With its licorice flavor, aniseed has much health benefits.

    Name:
    Pimpinella anisum L.

    Blends With:
    Cinnamon, clove, lavender, orange, pine and rosewood.

    Constituents:
    (E)-anethole (approx. 90%), methyl chavicol.

    Uses-:
    Star Aniseed Oil finds great utility as an expectorator as well as a gentle disinfectant. It influences the secretary cells of the respiratory tract to a great extent besides introducing a variety of factors responsible for good health.

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Spearmint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Spearmint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Oil of SpearmintMentha spicata Native. USA. Excellent flavoring. Sweet and fragrant.

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Sage Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sage Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 12,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
    BrandSivaroma

    Salvia sclarea, the clary or clary sage, is a biennial or short-lived herbaceous perennial in the genus Salvia. It is native to the northern Mediterranean Basin, along with some areas in north Africa and Central Asia. The plant has a lengthy history as a medicinal herb, and is currently grown for its essential oil

    Clary seeds have a mucilaginous coat, which is why some old herbals recommended placing a seed into the eye of someone with a foreign object in it so that it could adhere to the object and make it easy to remove. This practice is noted by Nicholas Culpeper in his Complete Herbal (1653), who referred to the plant as "clear-eye"

    Yes! I am Interested

    Rosewood Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rosewood Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 65,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    All genuine rosewoods belong to the genus Dalbergia. Rosewood comes from Dalbergia latifolia known as Indian rosewood.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Rosemary Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rosemary Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,850 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-090


    Description-:
    We have with us a large assortment of Rosemary Essential Oil that comes as an extraction from the well known evergreen rosemary shrub. Popular for its fragrant aroma, the concoction is nature’s herbal remedy for sharpening the mental faculties and improving mental awareness.

    Common name:
    Rose Geranium, Pelargonium Graveolens, Rosemary, Alecrim, Mi Tieh Hsiang, Rosemarin, Romero, Romarin.

    Blends with:
    Cedarwood, citronella, geranium, lavender, lemongrass and peppermint.

    Constituents:
    a-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1,8-cineole, limonene.

    Uses-:
    The Rosemary oil comes to be largely popular as an effective brain stimulant. It raises brain power and is wonderful as a factor of the central nervous system. It has been popular as an agent that sharpens memory and raises the level of mental awareness along various levels.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Rose Otto Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rose Otto Essential Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 21,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-089

    DESCRIPTION
    Description-:
    Rose Otto Essential Oil has on offer a variety of anti oxidant nature and is largely used in cremes. The presence of rapidly absorbed anti-oxidants and active ingredients makes the oil perfect to be used as a moisturizing lotion.

    Common name:
    Rose Otto Essential Oil

    Blends with:
    Bergamot, clary sage, geranium, chamomile roman, jasmine, lemon, lavender, mandarin, neroli, petitgrain, patchouli, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang.

    Constituents:
    Phenyl ethyl alcohol, rosemary, sage.

    Uses-:
    The rose Otto oil has various anti-depressant, anti-phlogistic, anti-infectious, anti-septic, , anti-viral, astringent, choleretic, bactericidal, cicatrizing, depurative, cytophylactic, emmenagogue, hemostatic and laxative properties. A regulator of appetite, it also acts as a (nervous), tonic (heart, liver, stomach, uterus) and stomachic.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Rose Otto Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rose Otto Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 25,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Rose essential oil is extracted out of the petals of the roses through distillation and its fragrance is extremely divine.It can be used on its own as a perfume, or you can add essential oils to the hydrosol.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Bulgarian Rose Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Bulgarian Rose Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 18,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Rose Oil. Hydrodistilled from Rosa damascena flowers gathered in Bulgaria.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Rose Geranium Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Rose Geranium Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 3,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-088


    Description-:
    We offer the Rose Geranium Oil which is extracted from the perennial hairy shrub that is found seasonally in South Africa alone. The purified oil is acquired through the procedure of steam distillation after its initial removal from the fresh leaves and stalks of the plant.

    Common name:
    Geranium essential oil

    Blends with:
    Angelica, basil, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwood, citronella, clary Sage, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender, lime, neroli, orange, rosemary.

    Constituents:
    a-pinene, citronellol, geraniol, geranyl acetate, geranyl butyrate, limonene, linalool, menthone, myrcene.

    Uses-:
    The Rose Geranium Oil finds wide usage in the perfumery and cosmetics industry because of its innate fragrance and beautifying properties. It is helpful in issues such as scarring, nausea and urine tract infection.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Pine Needle Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Pine Needle Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 2,900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-087

    DESCRIPTION
    Description:
    We have on offer a large variety of Pine Needle Oil that happens to be refreshingly woody, earthy and balsamic. Our pine needle oil outputs have been largely popular for their excellent medicinal qualities, as the pine needle oil serves as a natural remedy against various sorts of fatigue. Pine needle oil is also popular for it’s largely regarded cleansing factors.

    Common name:
    Scots and forest pine.

    Blends with:
    Cedarwood, eucalyptus, lavender, niaouli, rosemary, sage.

    Constituents:
    a and b-phallandrene, a and b-pinene, borneol, bornyl acetate, 3-carene.

    Uses-:
    Pine oil has mostly stayed in demand for its excellent medicinal properties. Pine oil happens to be a wonderful and highly effective antidote to mental, physical and sexual fatigue. Popular as a cleanser, Pine oil happens to be quite invigorating and serves as a factor of vapor therapy.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Peru Balsam Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Peru Balsam Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 22,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    FormLiquid

    Balsam of Peru, also known and marketed by many other names, is a balsam derived from a tree known as Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae, which is grown in Central America (primarily in El Salvador) and South America

    Balsam of Peru is used in food and drink for flavoring, in perfumes and toiletries for fragrance, and in medicine and pharmaceutical items for healing properties.

    In some cases, it is listed on the ingredient label of a product by one of its various names.Naturally occurring ingredients may contain substances identical to or very closely related to Balsam of Peru.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Peppermint Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Peppermint Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1,750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Our peppermint oil is pure and natural. This oil is extracted from Mentha pipereta. It is also known as mentha balsamia.
    This oil has highconcentration of natural pesticides.

    It is known to repel some pest insects including mosquitos and used in organic gardening.

    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Patchouli Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Patchouli Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 7,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) is a species of plant from the family Lamiaceae, commonly called the "mint" or "deadnettle" family. The plant grows as a bushy herb, with erect stems reaching around 75 centimetres (2.5 ft) in height and bearing small, pale pink-white flowers. It is native to tropical regions of Asia, and is now extensively cultivated in China, Indonesia, Japan, Cambodia, Myanmar, India, Maldives, Malaysia, Mauritius, Seychelles, Madagascar, Taiwan, the Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, South America and the Caribbean.


    Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Parsley Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Parsley Seed Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We are offering supreme variety of Parsley Seed oil which is extracted from Coriandrum Ativum of the Apiaceae family. This clear essential oil is processed with the help of sophisticated technology and it has a warm, sweet and spicy aroma. Moreover, it is highly favored by customers’ and is believed to be a revitalizing stimulant, which is needed to warm the body and mind. Plus, our products are offered at market leading prices and contain numerous therapeutic properties and are used to treat diarrhea, colic, cystitis, urticaria, rash, burns, sore throat, vomiting, indigestion, allergies and hay fever.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cedarwood Himalayan Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We have mastered the art of offering Cedarwood Himalayan Oil (Cedarus deodora) which is exquisitely demanded in the market and is steam distilled from the stumps and roots of Cedarwood Trees; that grow in the Himalayan forests in India. We always follow hygienic procedures and our product is yellow in color and contains a strong woody odor. It is available at the most reasonable rates and is always used in flavors, aromatherapy, and insecticides and extensively in perfumery compounds.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Cypress Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Cypress Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    Cypress oil is developed from highly effective technology and acts as the best remedy for people suffering from Asthma, bronchitis, cellulite, circulation, coughs, dysmenorrhea, excessive perspiration, fluid retention, hemorrhoids, insect repellent, liver disorders, menopausal problems, hemorrhage, menstrual problems, muscular cramp, nervous tension, oily and over hydrated skin. Plus, it is processed with the help of perfect technology and is used for making body sprays and deodorants. Its unique aroma and legendary appeal can develop men’s’ spirits and help them to overcome grief and depression.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Petitgrain Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Petitgrain Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack Sizecustomised
    Pack Typecustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    Petit Grain Oil is considered to be completely native to Southeast Asia but now it grows throughout the Mediterranean and sub-tropic areas worldwide. Petit Grain Oil is developed by our talented personnel in completely hygienic conditions and it is thoroughly checked on many parameters before ultimate supply to the market. It is completely customized and packaged to suit customers’ requirements and is available at simple rates.

     

    Yes! I am Interested

    Dill Seed Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Dill Seed Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pack SizeCustomised
    Pack TypeCustomised
    BrandShiv Sales Corporation

    We are offering high quality Dill Seed Oil which is extracted from the seeds of a particular herb called dill. Our products are processed from effective technology and could be used to effectively lower the level of glucose; and hence they are very useful to treat diabetic patients. Our products are developed to suit customers’ needs and are capable of treating various liver problems and indigestion problems. Moreover, our products are very helpful to prevent coronary thrombosis risk and offers strength to the users.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Vanilla Essential Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Vanilla Essential Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-111
    DESCRIPTION
    Description-:
    We have on offer a large variety of Vanilla Essential Oil. We carry out Vanilla extraction from a variety of perennial herbaceous climbing vine that is found in Central America and Mexico. Also popular for its properties, this oil is known to have a sensual fragrance.

    Common Names:
    Vanilla Planifolia.

    Blends With:
    Bergamot, grapefruit, lemon, mandarin, orange, sandalwood, tangerine and Vetiver.

    Constituents:
    Vanillin, eugenol, caproic acid.

    Uses-:
    The vanilla extract has been accepted largely in the perfumery industry for its strong fragrance. Additionally, our output has supplemented various practices.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Sweet Orange Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Sweet Orange Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Item Code: NEO-104

    Description-:
    The Sweet Orange Oil has been mostly used as a flavoring agent around the world. Extracted from orange trees that are a native to China, this oil has also insect repelling properties. Our supply of sweet orange oil is also known for its health benefits.

    Common Name:
    Citrus aurantium

    Blends With:
    black pepper, cinnamon, cloves, ginger, frankincense, sandalwood and vetiver

    Constituents:
    a-pinene, citronellal, geranial, limonene, linalool, myrcene, neral and sabinene.

    Uses-:
    The Sweet Orange Oil is largely popular as a flavoring agent. The pharmacy industry too utilizes the sweet orange oil for its benefits in terms of medicinal practice. The oil is very beneficial towards de-toxifying the body.

    Yes! I am Interested

    Spikenard Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Spikenard Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Item code: neo-097
    Description
    Description-:
    the spikenard oil that comes from the house of shiv organics is an extraction of the nardostachys jatamansi of the valerianaceae family and is mostly called the "false" indian valerian root.

    Common name:
    nardostachys jatamansi

    Blends with:
    clary sage, lavender, lemon, neroli, patchouli and vetiver.

    constituents:
    bornyl acetate, valeranone, jonon, tetramenthyloxatricylodecanol, menthylthymyl-ether and 1,8-cineol.

    Uses-:
    spikenard oil is widely used in the field of medicine. It is an effective cure against the ills of migraine, weak nervous system, tension, stress, indigestion and insomnia.
    Yes! I am Interested

    Vetiver Oil Haiti

    Vetiver Oil Haiti
    Yes! I am Interested
    Oil of Vetiver Vetiveria zizanoides Haiti. Uncertified Organic.


    Thuja Oil (Cedar Leaf) Oil

    Thuja Oil (Cedar Leaf) Oil
    Yes! I am Interested
    Oil of Thuja (aka Oil of Cedarleaf)Thuja occidentalis Canada.


    Tangerine Oil

    Tangerine Oil
    Yes! I am Interested
    Oil of Tangerine Citrus palustris USA, Brazil


     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Shiv Sales Corporation
    Rajeev Singhal (CEO)
    No. 252, Kotla, Mayur Vihar, Phase 1 ,
    Delhi - 110091, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 72%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Shiv Sales Corporation